Categories

StarTech.com 1m Cat 6 Yellow Molded Gigabit Crossover RJ45 UTP Cat6 Patch Cable

StarTech.com 1m Cat 6 Yellow Molded Gigabit Crossover RJ45 UTP Cat6 Patch Cable
£3.21  

Make Power-over-Ethernet-capable Gigabit network connections. The C6CROSS1MYL Cat6 Crossover Cable (1m) meets or exceeds all Category 6 cable specifications, to ensure reliable Gigabit network connections and features a durable yellow PVC jacket that enables you to color code your network cable runs as needed. To ensure long-lasting performance, this high quality Cat 6 crossover cable features molded PVC strain relief that prevents the RJ45 connector termination points from bending at sharp angles - reducing the risk of cable damage, which could decrease network performance. Constructed of only top quality materials, this Gigabit Crossover Cable delivers reliable performance. StarTech.com Cat 6 cables are manufactured using high-quality copper conductors. While many cable manufacturers offer a cheaper cable, based on a copper-coated aluminum core, StarTech.com makes no compromises on quality to ensure you receive top value and performance for your network cable investment. This Ethernet crossover cable is constructed with 24 gauge copper wire, to support a broad range of network applications, such as Power over Ethernet (PoE). Because StarTech.com uses a high quality copper wire, StarTech.com cables easily sustain the power required for Power over Ethernet applications, whereas the inferior quality offered by copper-coated aluminum cables may be subject to insufficient power delivery, heat buildup, equipment damage and potentially, fire. This Cat6 cable offers high quality connectors, comprised of 50-micron gold to deliver optimum conductivity while eliminating signal loss that results from oxidation or corrosion.

Check stock and price


Save to favourites

StarTech.com 1m Cat 6 Yellow Molded Gigabit Crossover RJ45 UTP Cat6 Patch Cable

Most popular Cables in StarTech.com

'StarTech.com 1m Cat 6 Yellow Molded Gigabit Crossover RJ45 UTP Cat6 Patch Cable' is from the Cables category
StarTech.com 5 ft Desktop SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Extension Cable - A to A M/F
StarTech.com 5 ft Desktop SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Extension Cable - A to A M/F
£8.84
StarTech.com HDMI to DVI-D Video Cable Adapter - F/M
StarTech.com HDMI to DVI-D Video Cable Adapter - F/M
£8.41
StarTech.com 18in Latching Round SATA to Right Angle SATA Serial ATA Cable
StarTech.com 18in Latching Round SATA to Right Angle SATA Serial ATA Cable
£4.58
StarTech.com 3 ft Coax High Resolution VGA Monitor Extension Cable - HD15 M/F
StarTech.com 3 ft Coax High Resolution VGA Monitor Extension Cable - HD15 M/F
£6.40
StarTech.com 6 ft Slim 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable - M/M
StarTech.com 6 ft Slim 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable - M/M
£3.91
StarTech.com 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
StarTech.com 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
£10.93
StarTech.com 3 ft Cat5e Blue Molded RJ45 UTP Cat 5e Patch Cable
StarTech.com 3 ft Cat5e Blue Molded RJ45 UTP Cat 5e Patch Cable
£3.12
StarTech.com 100 ft Coax High Resolution VGA Monitor Extension Cable - HD15 M/F
StarTech.com 100 ft Coax High Resolution VGA Monitor Extension Cable - HD15 M/F
£46.96
StarTech.com 6 ft Slim 3.5mm to Right Angle Stereo Audio Cable - M/M
StarTech.com 6 ft Slim 3.5mm to Right Angle Stereo Audio Cable - M/M
£3.75
StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
£12.06
StarTech.com 1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
StarTech.com 1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
£15.57
StarTech.com 12in SATA to Left Angle SATA Serial ATA Cable
StarTech.com 12in SATA to Left Angle SATA Serial ATA Cable
£3.91

Most popular Cables

Most popular StarTech.com

'StarTech.com 1m Cat 6 Yellow Molded Gigabit Crossover RJ45 UTP Cat6 Patch Cable' is made by StarTech.com
StarTech.com 5 ft Desktop SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Extension Cable - A to A M/F
StarTech.com 5 ft Desktop SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Extension Cable - A to A M/F
£8.84
StarTech.com HDMI to DVI-D Video Cable Adapter - F/M
StarTech.com HDMI to DVI-D Video Cable Adapter - F/M
£8.41
StarTech.com 18in Latching Round SATA to Right Angle SATA Serial ATA Cable
StarTech.com 18in Latching Round SATA to Right Angle SATA Serial ATA Cable
£4.58
StarTech.com 3 ft Coax High Resolution VGA Monitor Extension Cable - HD15 M/F
StarTech.com 3 ft Coax High Resolution VGA Monitor Extension Cable - HD15 M/F
£6.40
StarTech.com 6 ft Slim 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable - M/M
StarTech.com 6 ft Slim 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable - M/M
£3.91
StarTech.com 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
StarTech.com 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
£10.93
StarTech.com 3 ft Cat5e Blue Molded RJ45 UTP Cat 5e Patch Cable
StarTech.com 3 ft Cat5e Blue Molded RJ45 UTP Cat 5e Patch Cable
£3.12
StarTech.com 100 ft Coax High Resolution VGA Monitor Extension Cable - HD15 M/F
StarTech.com 100 ft Coax High Resolution VGA Monitor Extension Cable - HD15 M/F
£46.96
StarTech.com 6 ft Slim 3.5mm to Right Angle Stereo Audio Cable - M/M
StarTech.com 6 ft Slim 3.5mm to Right Angle Stereo Audio Cable - M/M
£3.75
StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
£12.06
StarTech.com 1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
StarTech.com 1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
£15.57
StarTech.com 12in SATA to Left Angle SATA Serial ATA Cable
StarTech.com 12in SATA to Left Angle SATA Serial ATA Cable
£3.91

Most popular StarTech.com

StarTech.com 1m Cat 6 Yellow Molded Gigabit Crossover RJ45 UTP Cat6 Patch Cable on other UK sites

StarTech.com 1m Cat 6 Yellow Molded Gigabit Crossover RJ45 UTP Cat6 Patch Cable
£3.21
Make Power-over-Ethernet-capable Gigabit network connections. The C6CROSS1MYL Cat6 Crossover Cable (1m) meets or exceeds all Category 6 cable specifications, to ensure reliable Gigabit network connections and features a durable yellow PVC jacket that enables you to color code your network cable runs as needed. To ensure long-lasting performance, this high quality Cat 6 crossover cable features 
StarTech Cat 6 Yellow Molded Gigabit Crossover RJ45 UTP Cat6 Patch Cable (1m)
£2.29
The C6CROSS1MYL Cat6 Crossover Cable (1m) meets or exceeds all Category 6 cable specifications to ensure reliable Gigabit network connections and features a durable yellow PVC jacket that enables you to colour code your ... 
1m Yellow UTP Patch Cable
£1.07
TruConnect UTP Cat5 Patch Cables - TruConnect URT-601Y, Cat5 100Base-T Ethernet cables. 1m Yellow UTP Patch Cable 
Time 1.0mm2 3 Core Round Flexible Cable Black 3183Y Black 10m
£12.99
Sandstrom SCAT62M12 RJ45 to RJ45 CAT 6 Ethernet Cable - 2m
£12.99
The Sandstrom SCAT62M12 RJ45 to RJ45 CAT 6 Ethernet Cable connects your computer to a modem or router for an internet link. Network link The Cat 6 Ethernet cable can also be used to create network connections between smart TVs and other Ethernet-enabled entertainment devices. With a moulded strain relief design the cable offers more durability and a gold plated connector makes for a stronger link 
Sandstrom SCAT65M12 RJ45 to RJ45 CAT 6 Ethernet Cable - 5m
£9.99
The Sandstrom SCAT65M12 RJ45 to RJ45 CAT 6 Ethernet Cable connects your computer to a modem or router for an Internet link. High performance The Cat 6 Ethernet cable can also be used to create network connections between smart TVs and other Ethernet-enabled entertainment devices. With a moulded strain relief design the cable offers more durability and a gold plated connector makes for a stronger 
Technomate TM-3056 550MHz CAT 6 UTP LSZH 8 Core Copper Cable - 305m
£99.95
Overview The TM-3056 LSZH is our premium high-quality and high-performance copper CAT6 cable designed for commercial and high-end networking. The ultimate cable to guarantee the best and fastest HD & 3D transmissions and data transfers to your products The cable has been tested to 550MHz, the highest possible for a CAT6 cable to ensure you get lightening speeds. Compared to other Ethernet cable 
DeWalt Metal Drillbit Set (19) DEWDT5923QZ
£3.50
\ These metal drillbit sets contain drillbits suitable for portable or stationary drilling of steel 
Varilight 1 Grid RJ45 Cat6 Module
£5.59
<p>Varilight Data Grid Systems are designed to meet the latest European Safety Legislation. This exciting new design enables you to choose data modules to fit onto special single and double face plates. There are 22 modules on offer including: Sound &amp; Security Modules, Co-axial &amp; F-Type Modules, Data Modules and Blanking Modules offering thousands of combinations to mix and 
PM Writing 1: Little Cat and Big Cat (PM Red/Yellow) Levels 5, 6 x 6
£27.54
A fictional narrative about animals: this text is about Big Cat and Little Cat. Big Cat doesnt want Little Cat to eat his food. Text type: narrative; Genre: fiction PM Writing 1 provides: writing goals that guide and support teachers and students instructional content for the conventions and composition of early writing content that promotes writing to construct meaning across the 
Black USB Cable 1m
£3.49
All of our products are backed by our 100% No Quibble Guarantee Policy and all prices include delivery 
Scart Cable - 1M
£3.26
Scart Cable - 1M 
Cat Patch 2.0 Cap
£14.99
Yellow Crossover Jelly Sandal, yellow
£5.00
This Sandal is the perfect style for your summer wardrobe. The classic cross over style is available in 7 colours.Wipe Clean OnlyUpper Materials TextileAll other materials Synthetic 

StarTech.com 1m Cat 6 Yellow Molded Gigabit Crossover RJ45 UTP Cat6 Patch Cable on other UK sites

StarTech.com 1m Cat 6 Yellow Molded Gigabit Crossover RJ45 UTP Cat6 Patch Cable on USA sites

StarTech.com 50 ft Cat 6 Red Molded RJ45 UTP Gigabit Cat6 Patch Cable
$18.58
Connect Power over Ethernet devices to a Gigabit Network. The C6PATCH50RD 50ft Cat 6 Patch Cable meets or exceeds all Category 6 cable specifications to ensure reliable Gigabit network connections, and features a durable red PVC jacket that enables you to color code your network cable runs as needed. To ensure long-lasting performance, this high quality Cat 6 patch cable features molded PVC 
PUMA - Drift Cat 6 Ferrari (Vibrant Yellow/Black) Men's Shoes
$54.99
An update to the original Drift Cat, the PUMA Drift Cat 6 Ferrari is a simple, streamlined, low-profile, and fashionable piece for the motorsport enthusiast.Full grain leather upper with synthetic and textile overlays.Thinly padded tongue and collar for comfort and support.Lace closure ensures a snug fit.Breathable textile lining.Padded footbed for all-day comfort.PUMA Formstip at lateral and 
Orijen 6 Fish Cat (5 lb)
$37.99
Orijen 6 Fish Cat is a premium blend cat food created with six different types of flounder, salmon and herring. nbsp;This cat food is designed to put protein first, because thats what cats need. Other, cheaper brands of cat food include fillers such as corn, wheat and soy. Cats cannot digest these fillers adequately and will end up without the proper nutrition. Orijen does not contain any fillers: 
SENTRY FiproGuard Cat Flea & Tick Squeeze-On 6 month
$22.21
Sentry Fiproguard topical flea and tick squeeze-on for cats provides three-way protection that kills fleas, ticks and chewing lice. It kills deer ticks that may transmit Lyme disease, as well as brown dog ticks, American dog ticks and lone star ticks. Can be used on breeding, pregnant and lactating cats. This fast-acting and long-lasting sustained-release formula protects cats for up to 30 days. 
Shorty White Patio Cat Flap - 6 1/4in x 6 1/4in Opening - Size 75in to 77 1/2in
$299.99
Shorty White Patio Cat Flap - 6 1/4in x 6 1/4in Opening - Size 75in to 77 1/2in 
RVCA Motors Patch Beanie
$21.99
RVCA Motors Patch knit beanie. RVCA logo patch at cuff. Imported. 
Joules Hayle Womens Cable Knit Jumper -
$88.00
The Hayle sweater is back by popular demand. Every wardrobe needs a layering sweater and this is one of our favourites. Crafted from cotton this cable knit sweater with contrast cuff detail will see you right through the season and way beyond. 

StarTech.com 1m Cat 6 Yellow Molded Gigabit Crossover RJ45 UTP Cat6 Patch Cable on USA sites

Brands

Thank you for visiting StarTech.com 1m Cat 6 Yellow Molded Gigabit Crossover RJ45 UTP Cat6 Patch Cable on tangcomputers.co.uk

We bring the products from many websites to one website for you to search, save and compare.