Categories

StarTech.com 4 ft Cat5e Blue Snagless RJ45 UTP Cat 5e Patch Cable - 4ft Patch Cord

StarTech.com 4 ft Cat5e Blue Snagless RJ45 UTP Cat 5e Patch Cable - 4ft Patch Cord
£3.13  

Make Fast Ethernet network connections using this high quality Cat5e Cable, with Power-over-Ethernet capability. The 45PATCH4BL Cat5e Patch Cable (4 ft) meets or exceeds all Cat 5e specifications to ensure reliable Ethernet network connections, and features a durable blue PVC jacket that enables you to color code your network cable runs as needed. To ensure long-lasting performance, this high quality Cat5e patch cable features a snagless design that protects the RJ45 connector clips from damage and makes the cable less prone to snagging during installation. The cable also features molded PVC strain relief that prevents the RJ45 connector termination points from bending at sharp angles - reducing the risk of cable damage, which could decrease network performance. StarTech.com Cat5e cables are manufactured using high-quality copper conductors. While many cable manufacturers offer a cheaper cable, based on a copper-coated aluminum core, StarTech.com makes no compromises on quality to ensure you receive top value and performance for your network cable investment. This Cat 5e cable is constructed with 24 gauge copper wire, to support a broad range of Ethernet applications such as Power over Ethernet (PoE). Because StarTech.com uses a high quality copper wire, StarTech.com cables easily sustain the power required for Power over Ethernet applications, whereas the inferior quality offered by copper-coated aluminum cables may be subject to insufficient power delivery, heat buildup, equipment damage and potentially, fire. This RJ45 patch cable offers high quality connectors comprised of 50-micron gold, to deliver optimum conductivity while eliminating signal loss due to oxidation or corrosion.

Check stock and price


Save to favourites

StarTech.com 4 ft Cat5e Blue Snagless RJ45 UTP Cat 5e Patch Cable - 4ft Patch Cord

Most popular Cables in StarTech.com

'StarTech.com 4 ft Cat5e Blue Snagless RJ45 UTP Cat 5e Patch Cable - 4ft Patch Cord' is from the Cables category
StarTech.com HDMI to DVI-D Video Cable Adapter - F/M
StarTech.com HDMI to DVI-D Video Cable Adapter - F/M
£8.41
StarTech.com 5 ft Desktop SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Extension Cable - A to A M/F
StarTech.com 5 ft Desktop SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Extension Cable - A to A M/F
£8.84
StarTech.com 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
StarTech.com 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
£10.93
StarTech.com 18in Latching Round SATA to Right Angle SATA Serial ATA Cable
StarTech.com 18in Latching Round SATA to Right Angle SATA Serial ATA Cable
£4.58
StarTech.com 100 ft Coax High Resolution VGA Monitor Extension Cable - HD15 M/F
StarTech.com 100 ft Coax High Resolution VGA Monitor Extension Cable - HD15 M/F
£46.96
StarTech.com 3 ft Cat5e Blue Molded RJ45 UTP Cat 5e Patch Cable
StarTech.com 3 ft Cat5e Blue Molded RJ45 UTP Cat 5e Patch Cable
£3.12
StarTech.com 3 ft Coax High Resolution VGA Monitor Extension Cable - HD15 M/F
StarTech.com 3 ft Coax High Resolution VGA Monitor Extension Cable - HD15 M/F
£6.40
StarTech.com 6 ft Slim 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable - M/M
StarTech.com 6 ft Slim 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable - M/M
£3.91
StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
£12.06
StarTech.com 1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
StarTech.com 1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
£15.57
StarTech.com 2m Dock Connector to USB Cable for Samsung Galaxy Tab
StarTech.com 2m Dock Connector to USB Cable for Samsung Galaxy Tab
£7.29
StarTech.com 2m Micro USB Cable - A to Up Angle Micro B
StarTech.com 2m Micro USB Cable - A to Up Angle Micro B
£5.04

Most popular Cables

Most popular StarTech.com

'StarTech.com 4 ft Cat5e Blue Snagless RJ45 UTP Cat 5e Patch Cable - 4ft Patch Cord' is made by StarTech.com
StarTech.com HDMI to DVI-D Video Cable Adapter - F/M
StarTech.com HDMI to DVI-D Video Cable Adapter - F/M
£8.41
StarTech.com 5 ft Desktop SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Extension Cable - A to A M/F
StarTech.com 5 ft Desktop SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Extension Cable - A to A M/F
£8.84
StarTech.com 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
StarTech.com 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
£10.93
StarTech.com 18in Latching Round SATA to Right Angle SATA Serial ATA Cable
StarTech.com 18in Latching Round SATA to Right Angle SATA Serial ATA Cable
£4.58
StarTech.com 100 ft Coax High Resolution VGA Monitor Extension Cable - HD15 M/F
StarTech.com 100 ft Coax High Resolution VGA Monitor Extension Cable - HD15 M/F
£46.96
StarTech.com 3 ft Cat5e Blue Molded RJ45 UTP Cat 5e Patch Cable
StarTech.com 3 ft Cat5e Blue Molded RJ45 UTP Cat 5e Patch Cable
£3.12
StarTech.com 3 ft Coax High Resolution VGA Monitor Extension Cable - HD15 M/F
StarTech.com 3 ft Coax High Resolution VGA Monitor Extension Cable - HD15 M/F
£6.40
StarTech.com 6 ft Slim 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable - M/M
StarTech.com 6 ft Slim 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable - M/M
£3.91
StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
£12.06
StarTech.com 1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
StarTech.com 1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
£15.57
StarTech.com 2m Dock Connector to USB Cable for Samsung Galaxy Tab
StarTech.com 2m Dock Connector to USB Cable for Samsung Galaxy Tab
£7.29
StarTech.com 2m Micro USB Cable - A to Up Angle Micro B
StarTech.com 2m Micro USB Cable - A to Up Angle Micro B
£5.04

Most popular StarTech.com

StarTech.com 4 ft Cat5e Blue Snagless RJ45 UTP Cat 5e Patch Cable - 4ft Patch Cord on other UK sites

StarTech.com 4 ft Cat5e Blue Snagless RJ45 UTP Cat 5e Patch Cable - 4ft Patch Cord
£3.13
Make Fast Ethernet network connections using this high quality Cat5e Cable, with Power-over-Ethernet capability. The 45PATCH4BL Cat5e Patch Cable (4 ft) meets or exceeds all Cat 5e specifications to ensure reliable Ethernet network connections, and features a durable blue PVC jacket that enables you to color code your network cable runs as needed. To ensure long-lasting performance, this high 
Startech.com 3m Cat5e Blue Snagless Rj45 Utp Cat 5e Patch Cable - 3m Patch Cord
£2.84
Get the highest value for your cable investment with our Cat 6 cables each one manufactured using high-quality copper conductors. Ensure high-performance capability for your demanding Ethernet applications such as Power-... 
0.5m Blue UTP Patch Cable
£0.71
TruConnect UTP Cat5 Patch Cables - TruConnect URT-600B, Cat5 100Base-T Ethernet cables. 0.5m Blue UTP Patch Cable 
100m Webro UV Stable CAT 5e UTP PVC Ethernet Cable (4 pair)
£49.95
100m WEBRO UV Stable CAT5e UTP PVC Cable in Black or White. Designed for the New SKY Anytime + Service. 4 Pair. External Use - Unshielded. Approved for the Sky Anytime+ service. 
Star Patch Cord Trousers, Blue
£12.00
A Boden classic, soft but long-lasting. Stoutly-made cord trousers in strong, practical colours with contrast stars on the knees. 
iWires Cable Cat 5e to Cat 5e
£10.19
iWires Cable Cat 5e to Cat 5e 
Pumpkin Patch Girls Blue Cord Trousers, blue
£6.00
These girls blue cord trousers are a five pocket classic style in a slim leg shape. Part of the new range from international brand Pumpkin Patch now available at BHS.98% Cotton, 2% ElastaneMachine WashableKeep away from fire 
Philex Cat 5E RJ45 IDC Wall Outlet Module (White)
£1.99
<ul> <li>Barcode: 5050171039779</li> <li>For use with Modular faceplates</li> <li>Dual T568A/B Wiring label</li> </ul> 
Puma Golf Cat Patch Relaxed Fit Cap White/Blue Aster
£13.97
Puma Golf Cat Patch Relaxed Fit Cap White/Blue Aster 
Advent Cat 5e Ethernet Cable - 10 m
£11.99
This Cat 5e Ethernet Cable is suitable for connecting a computer, TV, games console and more to a router. This 10 m cable provides enough cable to easily connect devices. The moulded design offers strain relief for added strength. Cat 5e cables are compatible with gigabit internet and are capable of the speeds you need for smooth online gaming, streaming and downloading. They are backwards 
Advent Cat 5e Ethernet Cable - 10 m
£11.99
This Cat 5e Ethernet Cable is suitable for connecting a computer, TV, games console and more to a router. This 10 m cable provides enough cable to easily connect devices. The moulded design offers strain relief for added strength. Cat 5e cables are compatible with gigabit internet and are capable of the speeds you need for smooth online gaming, streaming and downloading. They are backwards 
Puma Golf Cat Patch HeadCover
£21.25
Puma Cat Patch Golf Club Headcover. Puma Golf Accessories for 2014. This popular golf club head cover has had an update for 2014 and is inspired by the style of Puma star Rickie Fowler. This club headcover is a miniature version of the Cat Patch cap and is a great accessory for your golf clubs this season.  
Deep Heat Patch 4
£5.59
Deep Heat Patch 4: Express Chemist offer fast delivery and friendly, reliable service. Buy Deep Heat Patch 4 online from Express Chemist today! 

StarTech.com 4 ft Cat5e Blue Snagless RJ45 UTP Cat 5e Patch Cable - 4ft Patch Cord on other UK sites

StarTech.com 4 ft Cat5e Blue Snagless RJ45 UTP Cat 5e Patch Cable - 4ft Patch Cord on USA sites

StarTech.com 35 ft Cat5e White Molded RJ45 UTP Cat 5e Patch Cable - 3
$15.99
Make Fast Ethernet network connections using this high quality Cat5e Cable, with Power-over-Ethernet capability. The M45PATCH35WH Cat5e Patch Cable (35 ft) meets or exceeds all Cat 5e specifications to ensure reliable Ethernet network connections, and features a durable white PVC jacket that enables you to color code your network cable runs as needed. To ensure long-lasting performance, this high 
Neff - Kenni Patch Cap (Blue) Baseball Caps
$9.99
The ride will be a sweet one with the Neff Kenni Patch Cap.Features logo patch at front panel.Five-panel construction.Vent holes provide breathability.Flat brim.Adjustable snapback strap.Woven logo flag at strap.100% polyester.Spot clean only.Imported. Measurements:Circumference: 21 inBrim: 2 1 2 in 
Blue Juice
$8.29
Its not just the waves that separate the men from the boys...JC (Sean Pertwee) is the undisputed king of the waves ever since he surfed the treacherous stretch of water known as the Boneyard but that was when he was twenty and life was just one long ride. Now hes staring thirty hard in the face and his beautiful girlfriend Chloe (Catherine Zeta Jones) wants him to grow up and make a 
Patch Adams
$10.14
Meet Patch Adams (Award-Winner Robin Williams) a doctor who doesnt look act or think like any doctor youve meet before. For Patch humour is the best medicine and hes willing to do just anything to make his patients laugh - even if it means risking his own career. Based on a true story Patch Adams combines side-splitting humour with an inspiring story that transcends the traditional comedy. 
RVCA Motors Patch Beanie
$21.99
RVCA Motors Patch knit beanie. RVCA logo patch at cuff. Imported. 
Premier Pet Leash 3/4 x 6 ft - Royal Blue
$10.99
Premier Pet Leashes (3/4\ x 6 ft) are simple nylon leads that are made from a soft, durable nylon with heavy duty stitching. This leash features a comfortable loop for your hand at one end, a secure snap bolt clip for your dog at the other. A simple yet quality lead in great colors. 6 feet long and 3/4 inch wide. 
Four Paws Wee Wee Patch Indoor Potty Medium 20X30 inch
$34.99
Four Paws Wee Wee Patch is perfect for indoor and outdoor use. Durable tray features a unique corner spout for easy disposal of liquid waste. Special dual height grass looks and feel realistic. Built in attractant that helps make training easy. Replacement grass mats available separately. Available in Small for dogs under 15 lbs and medium for dogs under 44 lbs.Wash your hands after handling pet 
Cat Flap
$24.99
Cat Flap 
Joules Mablescarf Womens Cable Knit Scarf - Creme
$22.00
Wool-rich and cold weather-ready. This scarf comes with more than a touch of texture and is tipped with contrast colour for personality. Perfect to pair with the Mabel hat. 

StarTech.com 4 ft Cat5e Blue Snagless RJ45 UTP Cat 5e Patch Cable - 4ft Patch Cord on USA sites

Brands

Thank you for visiting StarTech.com 4 ft Cat5e Blue Snagless RJ45 UTP Cat 5e Patch Cable - 4ft Patch Cord on tangcomputers.co.uk

We bring the products from many websites to one website for you to search, save and compare.