Categories

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM 550m (Mini-GBIC)

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM 550m (Mini-GBIC)
£50.64  

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPGESST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (1804 ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot. This 850nm multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco SFP-GE-S transceiver.

Check stock and price


Save to favourites

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM 550m (Mini-GBIC)

Most popular Networking in StarTech.com

'StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM 550m (Mini-GBIC)' is from the Networking category
StarTech.com 10 ft 4-in-1 USB VGA KVM Cable with Audio and Microphone
StarTech.com 10 ft 4-in-1 USB VGA KVM Cable with Audio and Microphone
£14.70
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km
£213.18
StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC
StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC
£203.12
StarTech.com 2 Port ExpressCard 1394b FireWire Laptop Adapter Card
StarTech.com 2 Port ExpressCard 1394b FireWire Laptop Adapter Card
£48.15
StarTech.com 10/100 VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit over Single Pair Wire 1km
StarTech.com 10/100 VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit over Single Pair Wire 1km
£219.08
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km
£83.98
StarTech.com Long Range USB VGA KVM Console Extender over Cat5 UTP - 1000 ft
StarTech.com Long Range USB VGA KVM Console Extender over Cat5 UTP - 1000 ft
£260.26
StarTech.com 15 ft 2-in-1 Universal USB KVM Cable
StarTech.com 15 ft 2-in-1 Universal USB KVM Cable
£14.70
StarTech.com USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter
StarTech.com USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter
£18.82
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps
£275.28
StarTech.com 10 ft 2-in-1 Universal USB KVM Cable
StarTech.com 10 ft 2-in-1 Universal USB KVM Cable
£10.40
StarTech.com PCIe 10Gb Fiber Card SFP+ NIC
StarTech.com PCIe 10Gb Fiber Card SFP+ NIC
£177.51

Most popular Networking

Most popular StarTech.com

'StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM 550m (Mini-GBIC)' is made by StarTech.com
StarTech.com 10 ft 4-in-1 USB VGA KVM Cable with Audio and Microphone
StarTech.com 10 ft 4-in-1 USB VGA KVM Cable with Audio and Microphone
£14.70
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km
£213.18
StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC
StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC
£203.12
StarTech.com 2 Port ExpressCard 1394b FireWire Laptop Adapter Card
StarTech.com 2 Port ExpressCard 1394b FireWire Laptop Adapter Card
£48.15
StarTech.com 10/100 VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit over Single Pair Wire 1km
StarTech.com 10/100 VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit over Single Pair Wire 1km
£219.08
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km
£83.98
StarTech.com Long Range USB VGA KVM Console Extender over Cat5 UTP - 1000 ft
StarTech.com Long Range USB VGA KVM Console Extender over Cat5 UTP - 1000 ft
£260.26
StarTech.com 15 ft 2-in-1 Universal USB KVM Cable
StarTech.com 15 ft 2-in-1 Universal USB KVM Cable
£14.70
StarTech.com USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter
StarTech.com USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter
£18.82
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps
£275.28
StarTech.com 10 ft 2-in-1 Universal USB KVM Cable
StarTech.com 10 ft 2-in-1 Universal USB KVM Cable
£10.40
StarTech.com PCIe 10Gb Fiber Card SFP+ NIC
StarTech.com PCIe 10Gb Fiber Card SFP+ NIC
£177.51

Most popular StarTech.com

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM 550m (Mini-GBIC) on other UK sites

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM 550m (Mini-GBIC)
£50.64
Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPGESST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (1804 ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting data rates up to 1.25 
StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (Mini-GBIC)
£44.62
The SFPGLCSXMMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (1804 feet) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add replace or upgrade a M... 
Kyocera TK-550M Compatible Magenta Toner Cartridge
£26.06
All of our products are backed by our 100% No Quibble Guarantee Policy and all prices include delivery 
Compatible Kyocera TK-550M Magenta Toner Cartridge
£38.82
5146 Compatible Kyocera TK-550M Magenta Toner Cartridge 
Connectix Lc Angled Module
£7.97
Connectix fibre modules - Connectix 008-001-000-02, The LC outlet can be integrated with Connectix Enhanced Category 5, Category 6 and Voice Modules to give a versatile range of outlet configurations.Fibre modules can be fitted into Single or Dual faceplates and can be combined with quarter blanks and other modules. Connectix Lc Angled Module 
Wheels Manufacturing Bb Shell For 68 Mm W / Ceramic Bearings - Sram Compatible Grey
£89.99
Standard threaded road bottom bracket with ceramic bearings - compatible with 24/22 mm axles Serviceable double lip sealed ceramic Enduro bearings High precision Grade 5 SI3N4 pure ceramic balls USA machined aluminium shell for superior function and durability Virtually frictionless nylon and graphite retainers English thread Grey anodized 
Cisco Linksys EA4500 N900 Dual Band Wireless Cable Router
£59.98
The Cisco Linksys EA4500 N900 Dual Band Wireless Cable Router brings enhanced power to your home network. Cloud control Access and manage your home network from a browser, smartphone or tablet with the Cisco Connect Cloud. Just connect the device up to a standalone modem using the supplied Ethernet cable. Through the cloud web service, you can use the Cisco Linksys N900 Router to check the status 
Osram ST8-HB2 9 W/830 600 mm - 4052899913912
£44.10
Osram ST8-HB2 9 W/830 600 mm Product benefits Quick, simple and safe replacement without rewiring Low maintenance costs thanks to long lifetime Energy savings of up to 65 % (compared to T8 fluorescent lamp on CCG) Instant-on light, therefore ideally suitable in combination with sensor technology Maximum resistance to switching loads Correct operation even at low temperatures Areas of 
Ted Baker Womens Hilda LC Printed iPad Mini Case Ecru
£16.09
Ted Baker iPad mini printed tablet hard case with the ted baker design. 
Huarache Mini Wedge W
£49.99
Huarache Mini Wedge W 
Britool 74 Piece Module Ratchet Screwdriver Set Compatible with Britool & Facom Tool Chests & Roller Cabinets
£99.95
74 Piece Module Ratchet Screwdriver Set Contents:Module tray49-piece box of bits and accessoriesSlotted head bits: 4-4.5-5.5-6.5x2-8 mmPhillips bits: PH1x2-PH2x3-PH3Pozidriv bits: PZ1x2-PZ2x3-PZ3x2Torx bits: T10x2-T1... 
Jet Black Whisperdrive Ddm Trainer +app
£359.99
Introducing the jet Black WhisperDrive DDm Trainer + App. The Jet Black WhisperDrive is a direct drive trainer with whisper quiet and smooth magnetic resistance and is the first to be compatible with both 12x142mm and QR135mm/QR130mm axle systems. The direct to drivetrain interface gives you the benefit of zero tyre wear and easy setup. No more winding in of caps or lugs. The Jet Black 
Carrera Carrera 5003 Sunglasses Tortoise DDM
£77.00
Carrera 5003 DDM Tortoise Sunglasses 
mini plier wrench 27 mm capacity 150mm
£42.24
knipex concentrate their knowledge and expertise on pliers wrenches and cutters this is the only way to justify there claim they are the best supplier in terms of quality innovation and efficiency knipex products satisfy the highest expectations in terms of performance ergonomics and service life there products are designed to meet the requirements of professional users who must be able to rely on 

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM 550m (Mini-GBIC) on other UK sites

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM 550m (Mini-GBIC) on USA sites

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM
$67.48
Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPGESST Cisco® Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (1804 ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting data rates up to 
Oakley - Valve (Carbon Fiber w/ Chrome Iridium) Sport Sunglasses
$104.99
On the cutting edge of performance and lifestyle, the Valve from Oakley are for the active lives who need both!Lightweight and stress-resistant O Matter frame offers durability and all-day comfort.No-slip-grip, Unobtainium earsocks and nosepads ensure a snug, secure fit.Three-Point Fit that holds lenses in precise optical alignment.HDPolarized - Minimized glare via technology that produces the 
Linksys SE2800 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
$52.45
Linksys SE2800 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Benefits of Gigabit Upgrade your current Ethernet network to the power of Gigabit and improve your network performance. Get speeds up to 10x faster than Fast Ethernet - perfect for quick file and media sharing between Gigabit devices. Plug & Play This compact switch is designed to conserve desktop space and is easy to use - no configuration 
Linksys SE2800 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
$52.45
Linksys SE2800 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Benefits of Gigabit Upgrade your current Ethernet network to the power of Gigabit and improve your network performance. Get speeds up to 10x faster than Fast Ethernet - perfect for quick file and media sharing between Gigabit devices. Plug & Play This compact switch is designed to conserve desktop space and is easy to use - no configuration 
Nutramax Cosequin Mini Soft Chewable w/ MSM 120ct
$44.98
Nutramax Cosequin Mini Soft Chewable with MSM 120ct provide maximum strength joint, cartilage and mobility support for dogs of all sizes. As the #1 veterinarian recommended brand, Cosequin DS Joint Health Supplement Plus MSM is a scientific formulation designed to inhibit enzymes that break down cartilage while supporting healthy structure of cartilage in dogs. These great tasting, bite-sized 
PetSafe 6V Lithium Battery Module Dual Pack
$9.99
PetSafe 6V Lithium Battery Module Dual Pack are replacement batteries. 
Cat Perch w/ 3 cradles
$289.99
\3 Cradles for your cat to lounge, Sisal rope provides multiple textures for your cats scratching anjoyment\ 
Faux Leather Mini Backpack
$26.99
Faux leather mini backpack. Zip side pockets with zip front pockets. Rucksack style main compartment with magnetic snap and cinch closure features interior zip pocket and organizer pockets. Approx dimensions: 8.5\ x 10\ x 4.5\(22cm x 25cm x 11cm). Imported. 
BVB Home Mini Kit 2015/16 Yellow
$64.99
BVB Home Mini Kit 2015/16 YellowEvery club has their colour and their own team emblems, this is clearly visible within each garment of the official PUMA Licensed Football Apparel, proudly worn by players and fans on and off the pitch.Young fans can show support for their favourite club with the 2015/16 Borussia Dortmund Home Mini Kit!Benefits: Woven PU Club Badge; Dortmunder Versprechen heat 
Joules Hazel Womens Mini Tweed Skirt - Green Holker Tweed
$60.00
Embrace your country side with a classic tweed skirt with a twist. Cut to a mini length with side pockets and a velvet trim its ideal for teaming with thick tights to beat the seasonal chill. 

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM 550m (Mini-GBIC) on USA sites

Brands

Thank you for visiting StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM 550m (Mini-GBIC) on tangcomputers.co.uk

We bring the products from many websites to one website for you to search, save and compare.