Categories

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM 550m (Mini-GBIC)

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM 550m (Mini-GBIC)
£50.64  

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPGESST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (1804 ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot. This 850nm multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco SFP-GE-S transceiver.

Check stock and price


Save to favourites

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM 550m (Mini-GBIC)

Most popular Networking in StarTech.com

'StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM 550m (Mini-GBIC)' is from the Networking category
StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC
StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC
£203.12
StarTech.com 10 ft 4-in-1 USB VGA KVM Cable with Audio and Microphone
StarTech.com 10 ft 4-in-1 USB VGA KVM Cable with Audio and Microphone
£14.70
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km
£213.18
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km
£83.98
StarTech.com USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter
StarTech.com USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter
£18.82
StarTech.com 2 Port ExpressCard 1394b FireWire Laptop Adapter Card
StarTech.com 2 Port ExpressCard 1394b FireWire Laptop Adapter Card
£48.15
StarTech.com 15 ft 2-in-1 Universal USB KVM Cable
StarTech.com 15 ft 2-in-1 Universal USB KVM Cable
£14.70
StarTech.com Long Range USB VGA KVM Console Extender over Cat5 UTP - 1000 ft
StarTech.com Long Range USB VGA KVM Console Extender over Cat5 UTP - 1000 ft
£260.26
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps
£275.28
StarTech.com 10/100 VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit over Single Pair Wire 1km
StarTech.com 10/100 VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit over Single Pair Wire 1km
£219.08
StarTech.com Mini USB Bluetooth 4.0 Adapter 50m (165ft) Class 1 EDR Wireless Dongle
StarTech.com Mini USB Bluetooth 4.0 Adapter 50m (165ft) Class 1 EDR Wireless Dongle
£16.24
StarTech.com HDMI over Single Cat 5e/6 Extender with Power over Cable Ethernet and IR - 330 ft
StarTech.com HDMI over Single Cat 5e/6 Extender with Power over Cable Ethernet and IR - 330 ft
£354.55

Most popular Networking

Most popular StarTech.com

'StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM 550m (Mini-GBIC)' is made by StarTech.com
StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC
StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC
£203.12
StarTech.com 10 ft 4-in-1 USB VGA KVM Cable with Audio and Microphone
StarTech.com 10 ft 4-in-1 USB VGA KVM Cable with Audio and Microphone
£14.70
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km
£213.18
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km
£83.98
StarTech.com USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter
StarTech.com USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter
£18.82
StarTech.com 2 Port ExpressCard 1394b FireWire Laptop Adapter Card
StarTech.com 2 Port ExpressCard 1394b FireWire Laptop Adapter Card
£48.15
StarTech.com 15 ft 2-in-1 Universal USB KVM Cable
StarTech.com 15 ft 2-in-1 Universal USB KVM Cable
£14.70
StarTech.com Long Range USB VGA KVM Console Extender over Cat5 UTP - 1000 ft
StarTech.com Long Range USB VGA KVM Console Extender over Cat5 UTP - 1000 ft
£260.26
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps
£275.28
StarTech.com 10/100 VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit over Single Pair Wire 1km
StarTech.com 10/100 VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit over Single Pair Wire 1km
£219.08
StarTech.com Mini USB Bluetooth 4.0 Adapter 50m (165ft) Class 1 EDR Wireless Dongle
StarTech.com Mini USB Bluetooth 4.0 Adapter 50m (165ft) Class 1 EDR Wireless Dongle
£16.24
StarTech.com HDMI over Single Cat 5e/6 Extender with Power over Cable Ethernet and IR - 330 ft
StarTech.com HDMI over Single Cat 5e/6 Extender with Power over Cable Ethernet and IR - 330 ft
£354.55

Most popular StarTech.com

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM 550m (Mini-GBIC) on other UK sites

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM 550m (Mini-GBIC)
£50.64
Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPGESST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (1804 ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting data rates up to 1.25 
StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (Mini-GBIC)
£44.62
The SFPGLCSXMMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (1804 feet) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add replace or upgrade a M... 
StarTech.com SFPGLCSXMMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Trans...
£54.46
StarTech.com 1.25G SFP Transceiver Modules - StarTech.com SFPGLCSXMMST, The Startech.com SFPGLCSXMMST Cisco® Compatible Gigabit Fibre SFP Transceiver Module is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fibre networking equipment or fibre media converter.Supporting data rates up to 
Compatible Kyocera TK-550M Magenta Toner Cartridge
£38.82
5146 Compatible Kyocera TK-550M Magenta Toner Cartridge 
Kyocera TK-550M Compatible Magenta Toner Cartridge
£62.42
All of our products are backed by our 100% No Quibble Guarantee Policy and all prices include delivery 
Wheels Manufacturing Bb Shell For 68 Mm W / Angular Contact Bearings - Sram Compatible
£53.99
Standard threaded road bottom bracket with angular contact bearings - compatible with 24/22 mm axles Serviceable double lip sealed Enduro bearings USA machined aluminium shell for superior function and durability English thread Grey anodized 
Oakley Jawbreaker Carbon Fiber w/ Prizm Trail Performance Sunglasses
£140.00
The Oakley Jawbreaker™ Carbon Fibre features Prizm™ Trail lenses which enhance contrast and fine-tune vision to help you to spot changes in the texture of road surfaces, allowing you to push your speed with confidence. The Switchlock™ interchangeable lens technology makes lens changing lenses fast and secure so you can customize your Jawbreaker™ for 
Cisco Linksys EA4500 N900 Dual Band Wireless Cable Router
£59.98
The Cisco Linksys EA4500 N900 Dual Band Wireless Cable Router brings enhanced power to your home network. Cloud control Access and manage your home network from a browser, smartphone or tablet with the Cisco Connect Cloud. Just connect the device up to a standalone modem using the supplied Ethernet cable. Through the cloud web service, you can use the Cisco Linksys N900 Router to check the status 
Osram ST8-HB2 9 W/830 600 mm - 4052899913912
£44.10
Osram ST8-HB2 9 W/830 600 mm Product benefits Quick, simple and safe replacement without rewiring Low maintenance costs thanks to long lifetime Energy savings of up to 65 % (compared to T8 fluorescent lamp on CCG) Instant-on light, therefore ideally suitable in combination with sensor technology Maximum resistance to switching loads Correct operation even at low temperatures Areas of 
DDM LGE JEWLRY BOX WHITE
£150.00
Shop for DDM LGE JEWLRY BOX WHITE at John Lewis. Find a wide range of Home, Fashion and Electrical products at John Lewis with Free Delivery on order over 50. 
Ted Baker Womens Hilda LC Printed iPad Mini Case Ecru
£16.09
Ted Baker iPad mini printed tablet hard case with the ted baker design. 
Huarache Mini Wedge W
£49.99
Huarache Mini Wedge W 
Britool 6 Piece Module Riveter & Measuring Set Compatible with Britool & Facom Tool Chests & Roller Cabinets
£93.95
Set ContentsModule tray1 pair of riveting pliers 270 mmCaliper 1/20 mm1 rule 200 mm1 automatic punch 7 mm1 steel scriber 210 mm1 straight cut aviation shears... 
Megaman LightwaveRF 250W RGB LED Module Set c/w Adaptor (White)
£0.00
<p>Low voltage LED lighting is very energy efficient and, in strip form, offers exciting opportunities for the interior designer, lighting professional and enthusiastic amateur. Low voltage LEDs can be controlled via a LightwaveRF LED driver module. LightwaveRF low voltage LED driver modules come in two classes: 230v Plug &amp; Play (230v mains input, 12v output) and 12v (requires 12v 

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM 550m (Mini-GBIC) on other UK sites

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM 550m (Mini-GBIC) on USA sites

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM
$62.99
Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPGESST Cisco® Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (1804 ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting data rates up to 
Oakley - Valve (Carbon Fiber w/ Chrome Iridium) Sport Sunglasses
$104.99
On the cutting edge of performance and lifestyle, the Valve from Oakley are for the active lives who need both!Lightweight and stress-resistant O Matter frame offers durability and all-day comfort.No-slip-grip, Unobtainium earsocks and nosepads ensure a snug, secure fit.Three-Point Fit that holds lenses in precise optical alignment.HDPolarized - Minimized glare via technology that produces the 
Linksys SE2800 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
$52.45
Linksys SE2800 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Benefits of Gigabit Upgrade your current Ethernet network to the power of Gigabit and improve your network performance. Get speeds up to 10x faster than Fast Ethernet - perfect for quick file and media sharing between Gigabit devices. Plug &amp; Play This compact switch is designed to conserve desktop space and is easy to use - no configuration 
Linksys SE2800 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
$52.45
Linksys SE2800 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Benefits of Gigabit Upgrade your current Ethernet network to the power of Gigabit and improve your network performance. Get speeds up to 10x faster than Fast Ethernet - perfect for quick file and media sharing between Gigabit devices. Plug &amp; Play This compact switch is designed to conserve desktop space and is easy to use - no configuration 
Pet Safe 3-Volt Battery Module
$8.42
3-Volt Battery Module 
PetSafe 6V Lithium Battery Module Dual Pack
$9.99
PetSafe 6V Lithium Battery Module Dual Pack are replacement batteries. 
Play-N-Squeak w/Wand
$12.99
Play-N-Squeak w/Wand 
FULL TILT Mini Skort
$16.99
Full Tilt knit mini skort. Elastic waistband. Side slits. Approx length: 12\(30cm). 89% polyester/7% rayon/4% spandex. Hand wash. Made in USA. 
BVB Home Mini Kit 2015/16 Yellow
$64.99
BVB Home Mini Kit 2015/16 YellowEvery club has their colour and their own team emblems, this is clearly visible within each garment of the official PUMA Licensed Football Apparel, proudly worn by players and fans on and off the pitch.Young fans can show support for their favourite club with the 2015/16 Borussia Dortmund Home Mini Kit!Benefits: Woven PU Club Badge; Dortmunder Versprechen heat 
Joules Hewney Mens Slim Fit Shirt - Navy Mini Gingham
$88.00
In an exceptional cut and fit this soft peached cotton shirt will keep you looking your Sunday best every day of the week. Finished with chambray trims and a concealed button collar the contrast check patter to the inner back-neck is also worth a mention. 

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM 550m (Mini-GBIC) on USA sites

Brands

Thank you for visiting StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM 550m (Mini-GBIC) on tangcomputers.co.uk

We bring the products from many websites to one website for you to search, save and compare.