Categories

StarTech.com Mini PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter NIC Card

StarTech.com Mini PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter NIC Card
£32.88  

Add a Gigabit RJ45 port through a Mini PCI Express slot. The ST1000SMPEX Mini PCI Express Gigabit Network Adapter Card adds 1000Mbps network connectivity to a Mini PCI Express (PCI Express Mini Card, Mini PCIe) enabled computer system, such as Mini-ITX motherboards. Supporting features such as NDIS5 checksum and large send offload for lower CPU utilization, Wake-on-LAN (WOL) and Remote Wake-up power management, jumbo frames and VLAN tagging, this Mini PCI Express Gigabit Adapter is ready to handle a wide variety of scenarios. Perfect for small form factor or embedded systems that originally lack Gigabit networking capability, or for adding a network connection without taking up a full-sized PCI Express slots, this high quality Mini PCIe Network Adapter includes a low profile/half-height bracket for additional installation options.

Check stock and price


Save to favourites

StarTech.com Mini PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter NIC Card

Most popular Networking in StarTech.com

'StarTech.com Mini PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter NIC Card' is from the Networking category
StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC
StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC
£203.12
StarTech.com 10 ft 4-in-1 USB VGA KVM Cable with Audio and Microphone
StarTech.com 10 ft 4-in-1 USB VGA KVM Cable with Audio and Microphone
£14.70
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km
£213.18
StarTech.com Long Range USB VGA KVM Console Extender over Cat5 UTP - 1000 ft
StarTech.com Long Range USB VGA KVM Console Extender over Cat5 UTP - 1000 ft
£260.26
StarTech.com 2 Port ExpressCard 1394b FireWire Laptop Adapter Card
StarTech.com 2 Port ExpressCard 1394b FireWire Laptop Adapter Card
£48.15
StarTech.com 10/100 VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit over Single Pair Wire 1km
StarTech.com 10/100 VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit over Single Pair Wire 1km
£219.08
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km
£83.98
StarTech.com USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter
StarTech.com USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter
£18.82
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps
£275.28
StarTech.com 15 ft 2-in-1 Universal USB KVM Cable
StarTech.com 15 ft 2-in-1 Universal USB KVM Cable
£14.70
StarTech.com PCIe 10Gb Fiber Card SFP+ NIC
StarTech.com PCIe 10Gb Fiber Card SFP+ NIC
£177.51
StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km
StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km
£42.06

Most popular Networking

Most popular StarTech.com

'StarTech.com Mini PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter NIC Card' is made by StarTech.com
StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC
StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC
£203.12
StarTech.com 10 ft 4-in-1 USB VGA KVM Cable with Audio and Microphone
StarTech.com 10 ft 4-in-1 USB VGA KVM Cable with Audio and Microphone
£14.70
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km
£213.18
StarTech.com Long Range USB VGA KVM Console Extender over Cat5 UTP - 1000 ft
StarTech.com Long Range USB VGA KVM Console Extender over Cat5 UTP - 1000 ft
£260.26
StarTech.com 2 Port ExpressCard 1394b FireWire Laptop Adapter Card
StarTech.com 2 Port ExpressCard 1394b FireWire Laptop Adapter Card
£48.15
StarTech.com 10/100 VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit over Single Pair Wire 1km
StarTech.com 10/100 VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit over Single Pair Wire 1km
£219.08
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km
£83.98
StarTech.com USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter
StarTech.com USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter
£18.82
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps
£275.28
StarTech.com 15 ft 2-in-1 Universal USB KVM Cable
StarTech.com 15 ft 2-in-1 Universal USB KVM Cable
£14.70
StarTech.com PCIe 10Gb Fiber Card SFP+ NIC
StarTech.com PCIe 10Gb Fiber Card SFP+ NIC
£177.51
StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km
StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km
£42.06

Most popular StarTech.com

StarTech.com Mini PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter NIC Card on other UK sites

StarTech.com Mini PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter NIC Card
£32.88
Add a Gigabit RJ45 port through a Mini PCI Express slot. The ST1000SMPEX Mini PCI Express Gigabit Network Adapter Card adds 1000Mbps network connectivity to a Mini PCI Express (PCI Express Mini Card, Mini PCIe) enabled computer system, such as Mini-ITX motherboards. Supporting features such as NDIS5 checksum and large send offload for lower CPU utilization, Wake-on-LAN (WOL) and Remote Wake-up 
StarTech Mini PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter NIC Card
£37.14
The ST1000SMPEX Mini PCI Express Gigabit Network Adapter Card adds 1000Mbps network connectivity to a Mini PCI Express (PCI Express Mini Card Mini PCIe) enabled computer system such as Mini-ITX motherboards.Supporting fe... 
Edimax EN-9260TX-E V2 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Network Adapter
£9.31
Edimax Gigabit Ethernet PCI Network Adapters - Edimax EN-9260TX-E V2, This PCI express network adapter from Edimax offers the latest technology in energy saving and gigabit ethernet networking capability.It is not necessary to buy a new switch or broadband router because the auto negotiation function of the adapter works with the existing switch, broadband router or hub, providing the highest 
Apple ThunderBolt Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
£25.00
The Apple Thunderbolt to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter lets you easily connect to a high-performance gigabit Ethernet network. Network support This small and compact Apple network cable connects to the Thunderbolt port on your Mac computer, providing an RJ-45 port that supports 10/100/1000BASE-T networks. Set up your network with the Apple Thunderbolt to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter . 
Apple ThunderBolt Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
£25.00
The Apple Thunderbolt to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter lets you easily connect to a high-performance gigabit Ethernet network. Network support This small and compact Apple network cable connects to the Thunderbolt port on your Mac computer, providing an RJ-45 port that supports 10/100/1000BASE-T networks. Set up your network with the Apple Thunderbolt to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter . 
Apple Thunderbolt to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
£25.00
The Apple Thunderbolt to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter lets you easily connect to a high-performance Gigabit Ethernet network. Small and compact, it connects to the Thunderbolt port on your Mac computer and provides an RJ-45 port that supports 10/100/1000BASE-T networks. 
Wii U Cable Lan Adapter - Wii U Console Network Card
£11.99
Product Features of Wii U Cable Lan Adapter - Wii U Console Network Card This product will help you connect your Nintendo Wii U to your home network! If you have a broadband internet connection on your PC then i am sure Youve heard about all the fun things you can do online. However when it comes to connecting your Wii U to the net you may not know where to start. If you have a broadband 
Devolo dLAN 650 Triple+ 600 Mbps Powerline Single Adapter With AC Pass Through and Three Gigabit Ethernet Ports
£49.99
Devolo dLAN 650 Triple+ With 3 Ethernet PortsThe fastest Internet connection with 3 LAN ports.Fastest connection at up to 600 Mbps.Even higher performance with the latest technology.Three integrated Gigabit LAN connections.The integrated socket ensures that no electrical outlet goes to waste.dLAN 650 triple+ Single AdapterGive your home a multimedia home network. Experience entertainment at the 
RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Extension Socket
£4.95
RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Extension Socket - Max Headroom The Max Headroom™ GF2111 is a tool-less RJ45 extension socket with GFI’s tool-less IDC unit, which allows anyone to connect Cat5e/Cat6 cables to an RJ45 Socket without the use of a crimper or punch down tool. Creating a RJ45 Extension socket. Supports 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet. Ideal for higher-bandwidth “Connected 
YAMAHA YWA10 Wireless Network Adapter
£44.95
Wireless Network Adapter YWA-10 allows Yamaha AV products equipped with a NETWORK port and a DC OUT jack (USB) to be connected with a wireless LAN.   * Wireless Network Adapter * IEEE 802.11b/g/n compatible * Auto setup by WPS (WiFi Protected Setup) * Manual setup by PC * 2 LAN ports to support up to 2 network products * Power supply via USB from certain Yamaha models  
Linksys SE2800 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
£32.99
Linksys SE2800 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Benefits of Gigabit Upgrade your current Ethernet network to the power of Gigabit and improve your network performance. Get speeds up to 10x faster than Fast Ethernet - perfect for quick file and media sharing between Gigabit devices. Plug & Play This compact switch is designed to conserve desktop space and is easy to use - no configuration 
Linksys SE2800 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
£39.99
Linksys SE2800 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Benefits of Gigabit Upgrade your current Ethernet network to the power of Gigabit and improve your network performance. Get speeds up to 10x faster than Fast Ethernet - perfect for quick file and media sharing between Gigabit devices. Plug & Play This compact switch is designed to conserve desktop space and is easy to use - no configuration 
Linksys SE2800 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
£32.99
Linksys SE2800 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Benefits of Gigabit Upgrade your current Ethernet network to the power of Gigabit and improve your network performance. Get speeds up to 10x faster than Fast Ethernet - perfect for quick file and media sharing between Gigabit devices. Plug & Play This compact switch is designed to conserve desktop space and is easy to use - no configuration 

StarTech.com Mini PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter NIC Card on other UK sites

StarTech.com Mini PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter NIC Card on USA sites

StarTech.com Dual Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet PCIe Network Card
$113.64
Add two Power-over-Ethernet Gigabit Ports to a PCI Express-enabled Computer. The ST2000PEXPSE Dual Port PoE NIC provides two 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE RJ45 ports that can provide up to 25.5W of power each, combining a network data connection and power on a single cable, for less clutter and convenient installations in remote locations. This full/low profile Gigabit server adapter supports the IEEE 
Linksys SE2800 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
$52.45
Linksys SE2800 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Benefits of Gigabit Upgrade your current Ethernet network to the power of Gigabit and improve your network performance. Get speeds up to 10x faster than Fast Ethernet - perfect for quick file and media sharing between Gigabit devices. Plug & Play This compact switch is designed to conserve desktop space and is easy to use - no configuration 
Linksys SE2800 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
$52.45
Linksys SE2800 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Benefits of Gigabit Upgrade your current Ethernet network to the power of Gigabit and improve your network performance. Get speeds up to 10x faster than Fast Ethernet - perfect for quick file and media sharing between Gigabit devices. Plug & Play This compact switch is designed to conserve desktop space and is easy to use - no configuration 
Lodis Accessories - Huron Mini Card Case (Maple) Credit card Wallet
$39.99
You are the real MVP with this cute Lodis Accessories Huron Mini Card Case.Made of textured leather.Magnetic closure.Signature logo engraved hardware detail in front.Lined interior.Interior credit card slots.Imported. Measurements:Bottom Width: 4 inDepth: 3 5 inHeight: 2 1 2 inWeight: 1.4 oz 
Express Trainer™
$220.99
New Express Train is an advanced remote radio dog trainer that quickly teaches dogs multiple behaviors with High Tech Pets proprietary Command Tone Stimulus training system. Three positive training tones may be activated at the collar. These tones are associated with positive commands such as Sit, Heel and Retrieve. A negative tone is provided to command our dog to cease unwanted behavior such 
BLUE CROWN Pineapple Express Sunglasses
$9.99
Blue Crown wayfarer sunglasses. Gradient grey lenses. Lightweight plastic frame with pineapple accents on sides of front. Imported. 
JW Pet Petville Express Train Small Animal Toy
$3.14
PetVille Play Places are a part of our new small animal line. These refreshing designs offer a fun & creative environment for small animals to hide & play. Each toy comes in a variety of brightly colored transparent durable plastic so you can watch your pet play while they still feel safe & secure. The PetVille Express Train is a snuggly tunnel with pop up areas for climbing fun. Play, chew, hide 
Kitty Treats Recipe Card With Cookie Cutter
$4.99
Kitty Treats Recipe Card With Cookie Cutter 
BVB Home Mini Kit 2015/16 Yellow
$64.99
BVB Home Mini Kit 2015/16 YellowEvery club has their colour and their own team emblems, this is clearly visible within each garment of the official PUMA Licensed Football Apparel, proudly worn by players and fans on and off the pitch.Young fans can show support for their favourite club with the 2015/16 Borussia Dortmund Home Mini Kit!Benefits: Woven PU Club Badge; Dortmunder Versprechen heat 
Joules Hewney Mens Slim Fit Shirt - Navy Mini Gingham
$88.00
In an exceptional cut and fit this soft peached cotton shirt will keep you looking your Sunday best every day of the week. Finished with chambray trims and a concealed button collar the contrast check patter to the inner back-neck is also worth a mention. 

StarTech.com Mini PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter NIC Card on USA sites

Brands

Thank you for visiting StarTech.com Mini PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter NIC Card on tangcomputers.co.uk

We bring the products from many websites to one website for you to search, save and compare.