Categories

StarTech.com USB 150Mbps Mini Wireless N Network Adapter - 802.11n/g 1T1R

StarTech.com USB 150Mbps Mini Wireless N Network Adapter - 802.11n/g 1T1R
£8.38  

Add High Speed Wireless N Connectivity to a Desktop or Laptop Computer through USB. The USB150WN1X1 USB 802.11N Mini Wireless Network Adapter allows almost any USB-enabled desktop, laptop or netbook computer system to connect to n, g or b wireless networks. Using a 1T1R (1 Transmitter/1 Receiver) design over the 2.4GHz frequency in an extremely compact form factor, the USB adapter is capable of reaching up to 150Mbps over an 802.11n network while taking up minimal space. Backward compatible with 802.11b/g networks (11/54Mbps), this adapter is a versatile wireless networking solution.

Check stock and price


Save to favourites

StarTech.com USB 150Mbps Mini Wireless N Network Adapter - 802.11n/g 1T1R

Most popular Networking in StarTech.com

'StarTech.com USB 150Mbps Mini Wireless N Network Adapter - 802.11n/g 1T1R' is from the Networking category
StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC
StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC
£203.12
StarTech.com 10 ft 4-in-1 USB VGA KVM Cable with Audio and Microphone
StarTech.com 10 ft 4-in-1 USB VGA KVM Cable with Audio and Microphone
£14.70
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km
£213.18
StarTech.com Long Range USB VGA KVM Console Extender over Cat5 UTP - 1000 ft
StarTech.com Long Range USB VGA KVM Console Extender over Cat5 UTP - 1000 ft
£260.26
StarTech.com 2 Port ExpressCard 1394b FireWire Laptop Adapter Card
StarTech.com 2 Port ExpressCard 1394b FireWire Laptop Adapter Card
£48.15
StarTech.com 10/100 VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit over Single Pair Wire 1km
StarTech.com 10/100 VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit over Single Pair Wire 1km
£219.08
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km
£83.98
StarTech.com USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter
StarTech.com USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter
£18.82
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps
£275.28
StarTech.com 15 ft 2-in-1 Universal USB KVM Cable
StarTech.com 15 ft 2-in-1 Universal USB KVM Cable
£14.70
StarTech.com PCIe 10Gb Fiber Card SFP+ NIC
StarTech.com PCIe 10Gb Fiber Card SFP+ NIC
£177.51
StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km
StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km
£42.06

Most popular Networking

Most popular StarTech.com

'StarTech.com USB 150Mbps Mini Wireless N Network Adapter - 802.11n/g 1T1R' is made by StarTech.com
StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC
StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC
£203.12
StarTech.com 10 ft 4-in-1 USB VGA KVM Cable with Audio and Microphone
StarTech.com 10 ft 4-in-1 USB VGA KVM Cable with Audio and Microphone
£14.70
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km
£213.18
StarTech.com Long Range USB VGA KVM Console Extender over Cat5 UTP - 1000 ft
StarTech.com Long Range USB VGA KVM Console Extender over Cat5 UTP - 1000 ft
£260.26
StarTech.com 2 Port ExpressCard 1394b FireWire Laptop Adapter Card
StarTech.com 2 Port ExpressCard 1394b FireWire Laptop Adapter Card
£48.15
StarTech.com 10/100 VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit over Single Pair Wire 1km
StarTech.com 10/100 VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit over Single Pair Wire 1km
£219.08
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km
£83.98
StarTech.com USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter
StarTech.com USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter
£18.82
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps
£275.28
StarTech.com 15 ft 2-in-1 Universal USB KVM Cable
StarTech.com 15 ft 2-in-1 Universal USB KVM Cable
£14.70
StarTech.com PCIe 10Gb Fiber Card SFP+ NIC
StarTech.com PCIe 10Gb Fiber Card SFP+ NIC
£177.51
StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km
StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km
£42.06

Most popular StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB 150Mbps Mini Wireless N Network Adapter - 802.11n/g 1T1R on other UK sites

StarTech.com USB 150Mbps Mini Wireless N Network Adapter - 802.11n/g 1T1R USB WiFi Adapter - White
£10.15
Add high-speed Wireless-N connectivity to a desktop or laptop system through USB. The USB150WN1X1W USB Wireless Network Adapter lets you add high-speed Wireless-N connectivity to a desktop or laptop system through USB. Using a 1T1R (1 Transmitter/1 Receiver) design over the 2.4GHz frequency, the USB WiFi adapter is capable of data transfer rates up to 150Mbps over an 802.11n network. The 
StarTech.com USB 150Mbps Mini Wireless N Network Adapter - 802.11n/g 1T1R USB WiFi Adapter (White)
£11.42
The USB150WN1X1W USB Wireless Network Adapter lets you add high-speed Wireless-N connectivity to a desktop or laptop system through USB.Using a 1T1R (1 Transmitter/1 Receiver) design over the 2.4GHz frequency the USB WiF... 
Edimax EW-7811Un 150Mbps Wireless IEEE802.11b/g/n nano USB Adapter
£7.56
Edimax-EW-7811Un-150Mbps-Wireless-IEEE802-11b-g-n-Nano-USB-Adapter-Edimax-EW-7811Un-P-This-wireless-nano-USB-adapter-from-Edimax-supports-maximum-range-and-speed-Despite-its-size-this-tiny-USB-adapter-supports-higher-data-transmission-speeds-of-up-to-150-Mbit-s-when-connected-to-a-wireless-device-in-accordance-with-the-802-11n-standard-making-it-3-times-faster-than-your-normal-11g-connection-You-n 
Netgear RangeMax Dual band USB Wireless Network Adapter
£20.49
When used with your RangeMax Wireless Router, this Netgear RangeMax USB Wireless Network Adapter provides you with continuous high speed internet and network access anywhere in your home or office! With its improved range and reliability, the Netgear RangeMax USB Wireless Network Adapter will let you surf the web, email, chat online, stream HD video and much more without interruption. The Netgear 
Netgear RangeMax Dual band USB Wireless Network Adapter
£20.49
When used with your RangeMax Wireless Router, this Netgear RangeMax USB Wireless Network Adapter provides you with continuous high speed internet and network access anywhere in your home or office! With its improved range and reliability, the Netgear RangeMax USB Wireless Network Adapter will let you surf the web, email, chat online, stream HD video and much more without interruption. The Netgear 
YAMAHA YWA10 Wireless Network Adapter
£44.95
Wireless Network Adapter YWA-10 allows Yamaha AV products equipped with a NETWORK port and a DC OUT jack (USB) to be connected with a wireless LAN.   * Wireless Network Adapter * IEEE 802.11b/g/n compatible * Auto setup by WPS (WiFi Protected Setup) * Manual setup by PC * 2 LAN ports to support up to 2 network products * Power supply via USB from certain Yamaha models  
Xbox 360 Wireless Network Adapter
£69.98
Product Features Official Microsoft Xbox 360 Wireless Network Adapter Dual band 5 GHz and 2.4 GHz Wireless A/B/G home network compatible Compact high-performance design Powered by Xbox 360 to eliminate adapter clutter Streams photos and music from Microsoft Windows XP and recorded TV movies and videos from your Microsoft Windows XP Media Center based PC Description This adapter is an antenna 
Concept for Life Mini Adult - Trial pack: 80 g
£0.39
The basis of a long and active dog life is a species-appropriate, balanced nutrition. Small breeds of dog can be fussy about what they eat, but they need a specialised food to meet their increased energy needs. Small breeds of dog also need a diet which contains a balanced content of essential nutrients and provides dental care. Smaller breeds of dog have teeth closely spaced together, so 
Optoma WPS-3 Dongle (BI-EXTBG03) - Wireless Network Adapter
£129.99
The Optoma WPS-3 Dongle lets you connect and display presentation materials wirelessly from a smartphone tablet laptop or mac. It is very simple to set up. You will be able to instantly download and install the powerful yet intuitive software to get connected and then just click play to start projecting. Now with Optoma WPS-3 Dongle you can instantly display PowerPoint Word Excel and PDF 
Belkin Surf+ N300 Micro Wireless USB Adapter
£15.99
Ultra-compact design so discreet youll forget its there - the N300 Micro Wireless USB Adapter makes it easy to connect to your wireless network. Key features: Speeds of up to 300mbps Compatible with 802.11n/g/b standards Includes easy setup CD Compatible with Windows XP, Vista and 7. System requirements: PC with available USB port PC running Windows XP (SP3 or greater), Windows Vista, or Windows 7 
Classic (Gas) Inset Fires
£330.00
The Classic Gas fire has strong traditional features with Regal styling. Suitable for most chimney types it has concealed controls behind the ash pan and an Oxygen depletion sensor for safety. 
- Walking The Amazon Book
£7.99
\... the rip-roaring story of the first man to walk the Amazon\ 

StarTech.com USB 150Mbps Mini Wireless N Network Adapter - 802.11n/g 1T1R on other UK sites

StarTech.com USB 150Mbps Mini Wireless N Network Adapter - 802.11n/g 1T1R on USA sites

StarTech.com USB 2.0 300 Mbps Mini Wireless-N Network Adapter - 802.1
$26.99
Add high-speed Wireless-N connectivity to a desktop or laptop system through USB 2.0. The USB300WN2X2C USB Wireless Network Adapter lets you add 300 Mbps Wireless-N connectivity to your desktop or laptop system through USB 2.0. With a compact, lightweight design, the adapter is extremely portable, and is unobtrusive when connected to your system - you can even leave it connected to your laptop 
IHOME Wireless Rechargeable Mini Speaker
$29.94
iHome wireless rechargeable speaker. Wirelessly connect and stream music with smartphones, tablets, mp3 players, and computers via Bluetooth. Rechargeable lithium-ion battery lasts up to 8 hours. 2 -in-1 cable has a USB plug for charging speaker and audio plugs for connecting to audio source so you can charge speaker while listening. Line-out jack for connection addition speakers. Rubberized matte 
N-Bone Chicken Puppy Bones Mini 15ct
$8.99
After puppies graduate from the teething stage, it is imperative to start properly caring for their new adult teeth right away. All natural N-Bones Mini Chicken Bones for Puppy 15ct are fortified with calcium to help keep your sweet puppy?s new teeth healthy and strong. Chewing urges often linger after teething; N-Bones Puppy Bones provides your pooch with a satisfyingly appropriate chewing 
Alp-n-Rock - Urban Mini Skirt (Heather Black) Women's Skirt
$119.99
Whether youre heading out to the aprés-ski at the lodge or going for a ski village stroll, keep your look sharp with the Urban Mini Skirt.Skirt features a high rise and mini length.Square-quilted design with low-loft, down-blend insulation.Wide elastic waistband with abrasion-resistant face.Side zip closure.Fully lined.Logo embroidery at the back waist.Shell: 66% nylon, 34% polyester; 
N-Bone® Puppy Bone Chicken Flavor - Mini (15 Pack)
$12.99
N-Bone® Puppy Bone Chicken Flavor is an all-natural chew that provides the perfect treat for your puppy.  These delectable treats include only the best ingredients that provide natural sources of calcium, DHA and milk protein to promote healthy cognitive function and strong bones and teeth. The treats are also free of wheat, corn, and soy and were made here in the USA to ensure that 
Play-N-Squeak Mouse
$8.99
Play-N-Squeak Mouse 
BVB Home Mini Kit 2015/16 Yellow
$64.99
BVB Home Mini Kit 2015/16 YellowEvery club has their colour and their own team emblems, this is clearly visible within each garment of the official PUMA Licensed Football Apparel, proudly worn by players and fans on and off the pitch.Young fans can show support for their favourite club with the 2015/16 Borussia Dortmund Home Mini Kit!Benefits: Woven PU Club Badge; Dortmunder Versprechen heat 
Joules Hewney Mens Slim Fit Shirt - Navy Mini Gingham
$88.00
In an exceptional cut and fit this soft peached cotton shirt will keep you looking your Sunday best every day of the week. Finished with chambray trims and a concealed button collar the contrast check patter to the inner back-neck is also worth a mention. 

StarTech.com USB 150Mbps Mini Wireless N Network Adapter - 802.11n/g 1T1R on USA sites

Brands

Thank you for visiting StarTech.com USB 150Mbps Mini Wireless N Network Adapter - 802.11n/g 1T1R on tangcomputers.co.uk

We bring the products from many websites to one website for you to search, save and compare.