Categories

StarTech.com USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter

StarTech.com USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter
£18.82  

Add Gigabit Ethernet to any USB 2.0 compatible PC or Laptop computer. The USB21000S2 USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter offers a reliable USB Ethernet connection, adding a single RJ45 Ethernet port to a USB-enabled computer system, with support for connecting to Gigabit networks. Backward compatible with older USB 1.x computer systems, this compact and portable USB Gigabit network adapter offers an ideal desktop replacement network adapter or laptop accessory. With support for features such as Jumbo Frames, VLAN tagging and Wake on LAN (WOL), the adapter is suitable for home and business users alike.

Check stock and price


Save to favourites

StarTech.com USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter

Most popular Networking in StarTech.com

'StarTech.com USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter' is from the Networking category
StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC
StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC
£203.12
StarTech.com 10 ft 4-in-1 USB VGA KVM Cable with Audio and Microphone
StarTech.com 10 ft 4-in-1 USB VGA KVM Cable with Audio and Microphone
£14.70
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km
£213.18
StarTech.com Long Range USB VGA KVM Console Extender over Cat5 UTP - 1000 ft
StarTech.com Long Range USB VGA KVM Console Extender over Cat5 UTP - 1000 ft
£260.26
StarTech.com 2 Port ExpressCard 1394b FireWire Laptop Adapter Card
StarTech.com 2 Port ExpressCard 1394b FireWire Laptop Adapter Card
£48.15
StarTech.com 10/100 VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit over Single Pair Wire 1km
StarTech.com 10/100 VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit over Single Pair Wire 1km
£219.08
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km
£83.98
StarTech.com USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter
StarTech.com USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter
£18.82
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps
£275.28
StarTech.com 15 ft 2-in-1 Universal USB KVM Cable
StarTech.com 15 ft 2-in-1 Universal USB KVM Cable
£14.70
StarTech.com PCIe 10Gb Fiber Card SFP+ NIC
StarTech.com PCIe 10Gb Fiber Card SFP+ NIC
£177.51
StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km
StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km
£42.06

Most popular Networking

Most popular StarTech.com

'StarTech.com USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter' is made by StarTech.com
StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC
StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC
£203.12
StarTech.com 10 ft 4-in-1 USB VGA KVM Cable with Audio and Microphone
StarTech.com 10 ft 4-in-1 USB VGA KVM Cable with Audio and Microphone
£14.70
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km
£213.18
StarTech.com Long Range USB VGA KVM Console Extender over Cat5 UTP - 1000 ft
StarTech.com Long Range USB VGA KVM Console Extender over Cat5 UTP - 1000 ft
£260.26
StarTech.com 2 Port ExpressCard 1394b FireWire Laptop Adapter Card
StarTech.com 2 Port ExpressCard 1394b FireWire Laptop Adapter Card
£48.15
StarTech.com 10/100 VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit over Single Pair Wire 1km
StarTech.com 10/100 VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit over Single Pair Wire 1km
£219.08
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km
£83.98
StarTech.com USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter
StarTech.com USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter
£18.82
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps
£275.28
StarTech.com 15 ft 2-in-1 Universal USB KVM Cable
StarTech.com 15 ft 2-in-1 Universal USB KVM Cable
£14.70
StarTech.com PCIe 10Gb Fiber Card SFP+ NIC
StarTech.com PCIe 10Gb Fiber Card SFP+ NIC
£177.51
StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km
StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km
£42.06

Most popular StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter on other UK sites

StarTech.com USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter
£18.82
Add Gigabit Ethernet to any USB 2.0 compatible PC or Laptop computer. The USB21000S2 USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter offers a reliable USB Ethernet connection, adding a single RJ45 Ethernet port to a USB-enabled computer system, with support for connecting to Gigabit networks. Backward compatible with older USB 1.x computer systems, this compact and portable USB Gigabit network adapter 
StarTech.com USB31000S USB 3.0 To Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter
£23.23
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adaptors - StarTech.com USB31000S, The USB31000S USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adaptor from StarTech.com adds a single RJ45 Ethernet port to a USB-enabled computer system, with support for Gigabit network connections at full bandwidth, unlike USB 2.0 adaptors.This compact USB 3.0 network adaptor is backward compatible with older USB 2.0/1.x computer systems 
StarTech USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter
£22.78
The USB21000S2 USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adaptor offers a reliable USB Ethernet connection adding a single RJ45 Ethernet port to a USB-enabled computer system with support for link speeds of 10/ 100/ 1000 Mbps.Backward... 
Belkin USB-C to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
£29.95
This Belkin USB-C cable will come in handy when you need to make a wired internet connection and dont have an Ethernet port on your device. Its the ideal solution for place and spaces with a weak wifi connection. Measuring only 15cm in length and designed to support 10/100/1000BASE-T. 
Tp-Link UE300 USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Universal Adapter
£14.99
Top features: - USB 3.0 and Gigabit Ethernet ports - Compact design makes it easy to transport USB 3.0 and Gigabit Ethernet ports The UE300 allows you to enjoy a high speed data transfer rate. Including both a USB 3.0 port and a Gigabit Ethernet port, you can quickly access the internet using the USB 3.0 port on your MacBook or Ultrabook. Compact design makes it easy to transport You can easily 
Tp-Link UE300 USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Universal Adapter
£11.99
Top features: - USB 3.0 and Gigabit Ethernet ports - Compact design makes it easy to transport USB 3.0 and Gigabit Ethernet ports The UE300 allows you to enjoy a high speed data transfer rate. Including both a USB 3.0 port and a Gigabit Ethernet port, you can quickly access the internet using the USB 3.0 port on your MacBook or Ultrabook. Compact design makes it easy to transport You can easily 
IrDA USB 2.0 Adapter
£13.97
Compatible with all Polar IR downloadable products except for: S610, S710, S810 and E600.- Connects to standard PC or laptop USB port- Transmission angle: max 30 degrees- Transmission distance: 1-100cm (0.4 -39 )- Compatible with Microsoft Windows 98SE/ME/2000/XP/Vista- Microsoft Windows Service Pack update required before installation. (You can use Windows Vistas own IrDA drivers for the Polar 
USB 10/100 Ethernet Adapter (PlayStation2? compatible)
£17.99
Product Features PlayStation2? compatible Ethernet Adapter Cabling Type: Ethernet 10Base-T USB Ethernet 100Base-TX Complies with IEEE 802.3 Ethernet and 802.3u Fast Ethernet standards Data Link Protocol: Ethernet Fast Ethernet Complies with USB 1.1 standards LED Indicator for link and activity 3 year limited manufacturer warranty Compatible to Playstation 2 Microsoft Windows 95/98/ME/2000/XP 
Polar Irda Usb 2.0 Adapter
£9.95
This is a Polar Infra-Red interface unit to allow you to upload the data from your compatible Polar Heart Rate Monitor to your PC.Features:Connects to a standard PC or Notebook USB port. Transmission angle: max 30 degrees. Transmission distance: 1cm - 100cm. Compatible with Microsoft Windows 98SE/ME/2000/XP. Microsoft Windows Service Pack update required before installation. Package Includes: 
Apple Lightning to Micro USB Adapter
£19.99
The Lightning to Micro USB Adapter lets you connect an iPhone or iPod with Lightning connector to micro USB cables and chargers to sync and charge your device. Key Features: Apple Lightning to Micro USB Adapter Connect to micro USB cables and compatible chargers Ultra-compact durable design Compatibility: iPhone 5 iPhone 5c iPhone 5s iPad models iPad with Retina display iPad mini  
Apple Lightning to Micro USB Adapter
£19.99
The Lightning to Micro USB Adapter lets you connect an iPhone or iPod with Lightning connector to micro USB cables and chargers to sync and charge your device. Key Features: Apple Lightning to Micro USB Adapter Connect to micro USB cables and compatible chargers Ultra-compact durable design Compatibility: iPhone 5 iPhone 5c iPhone 5s iPad models iPad with Retina display iPad mini  
Apple Lightning to Micro USB Adapter
£17.99
The Lightning to Micro USB Adapter lets you connect an iPhone or iPod with Lightning connector to micro USB cables and chargers to sync and charge your device. Key Features: Apple Lightning to Micro USB Adapter Connect to micro USB cables and compatible chargers Ultra-compact durable design Compatibility: iPhone 5 iPhone 5c iPhone 5s iPad models iPad with Retina display iPad mini  
Devolo dLAN 650 Triple+ 600 Mbps Powerline Single Adapter With AC Pass Through and Three Gigabit Ethernet Ports
£49.99
Devolo dLAN 650 Triple+ With 3 Ethernet PortsThe fastest Internet connection with 3 LAN ports.Fastest connection at up to 600 Mbps.Even higher performance with the latest technology.Three integrated Gigabit LAN connections.The integrated socket ensures that no electrical outlet goes to waste.dLAN 650 triple+ Single AdapterGive your home a multimedia home network. Experience entertainment at the 
RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Extension Socket
£4.95
RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Extension Socket - Max Headroom The Max Headroom™ GF2111 is a tool-less RJ45 extension socket with GFI’s tool-less IDC unit, which allows anyone to connect Cat5e/Cat6 cables to an RJ45 Socket without the use of a crimper or punch down tool. Creating a RJ45 Extension socket. Supports 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet. Ideal for higher-bandwidth “Connected 

StarTech.com USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter on other UK sites

StarTech.com USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter on USA sites

StarTech.com USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter
$29.91
Add Gigabit Ethernet to any USB 2.0 compatible PC or Laptop computer. The USB21000S2 USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter offers a reliable USB Ethernet connection, adding a single RJ45 Ethernet port to a USB-enabled computer system, with support for connecting to Gigabit networks. Backward compatible with older USB 1.x computer systems, this compact and portable USB Gigabit network adapter offers 
Apple Lightning to Micro USB Adapter
$31.78
The Lightning to Micro USB Adapter lets you connect an iPhone or iPod with Lightning connector to micro USB cables and chargers to sync and charge your device. Key Features: Apple Lightning to Micro USB Adapter Connect to micro USB cables and compatible chargers Ultra-compact durable design Compatibility: iPhone 5 iPhone 5c iPhone 5s iPad models iPad with Retina display iPad mini  
Apple Lightning to Micro USB Adapter
$28.60
The Lightning to Micro USB Adapter lets you connect an iPhone or iPod with Lightning connector to micro USB cables and chargers to sync and charge your device. Key Features: Apple Lightning to Micro USB Adapter Connect to micro USB cables and compatible chargers Ultra-compact durable design Compatibility: iPhone 5 iPhone 5c iPhone 5s iPad models iPad with Retina display iPad mini  
NIC+ZOE - Day to Night Top (Hot Coral) Women's Sleeveless
$44.99
Enjoy the rich details of this sleeveless Nic + Zoe Day to Night Top.Regular fit.Lightweight shirt features tucked accents at the shoulders.V-neckline.Hidden button front placket.Ruched center back creates a feminine silhouette.Rounded back hem.100% polyester.Machine wash cold, dry flat.Imported. Measurements:Length: 27 inProduct measurements were taken using size SM (US 4-6). Please note that 
AUDIOLOGY USB Turntable
$99.99
Audiology USB turntable. Dual stereo speakers. Convert records directly to MP3s. Fits 7\, 10\, and 12\ records. Standard USB-B output (USB-A to USB-B cable included) and RCA output (RCA cable not included.) Includes adapter for 45RPM records, ceramic cartridge with protective cap, transparent dust cover, and software for recording to mp3. Dimensions: 12.5\ x 5.25\ x 12\. Imported. 
Contech Cat Stop AC Adapter
$40.99
Contech Cat Stop AC Adapter by. Contech Electronics Inc. Outdoor 9V AC adapter with 30 ft (9 m) cord (for use with the Cat Stop automatic outdoor animal deterrent). 
Eheim Pro 3E 4020740 USB Interface
$79.58
The perfect duo for your EHEIM professional 3e external canister filter.Revolutionary convenience and even more settings options: do it all from the comfort of your PC. Simple and convenient programming, setting and updating of your filter on the PC using the EHEIM Interface and with the free and user-friendly software EHEIM Control Center. It cant be done any more easily!Your direct line to the 
Barcelona Authentic Saturday 2.0 Jacket Black
$124.99
Barcelona Authentic Saturday 2.0 Jacket BlackCOVERAGE FROM THE ELEMENTS WITH TEAM PRIDEMade using ripstop fabric with a soft mesh lining, the Barcelona Authentic Saturday 2.0 Jacket - Black helps keep you comfortable no matter the weather, with a multi-panel hood and adjustable cuffs to keep the elements at bay.With superior coverage in adverse conditions, this Barcelona Saturday jacket will let 
Canine Cooler Thermoregulating Cool Pet Bed in Solid Cool Blue 18x24 Holds up to 40lbs
$71.99
Canine Cooler Thermoregulating Cool Pet Bed in Solid Cool Blue 18x24 Holds up to 40lbs 

StarTech.com USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter on USA sites

Brands

Thank you for visiting StarTech.com USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter on tangcomputers.co.uk

We bring the products from many websites to one website for you to search, save and compare.